4shared
  • Română
  • English

Alumni

Here you can access the lists with the alumni of Tiffin University. There will be displayed only those persons that have given their consent in order to be displayed.

Cohort 13 (2014-2016)
  • A
  • Andrei Daniela • Gadagroup Romania – Business Line Manager Radiology, Oncology & Radiotherapy
  • B
  • Badea Laurențiu Daniel • Selgros Cash&Carry Romania – Marketing Director
  • G
  • Georgescu Ionuț • Intersemat S.A. – General Manager
  • Ghiricociu Ovidiu Gabriel • La Fântâna – Director Logistică
  • I
  • Ion Cristian Victor • Best Buy – Director Distribuție
  • M
  • Moldoveanu Dan • Euroministorage Romania S.R.L.- General Manager
  • N
  • Nicolae Andreea • Holcim Romania – Marketing Director
  • R
  • Rada Emilian Gabriel – Director Financiar
  • Roșu Cătălin • Everymatrix – Director de Proiect
  • T
  • Teodorescu Bogdan • TDR Energy – General Manager
Cohort 12 (2013-2015)
  • B
  • Bogatu Eder • Inter Concordia – Project Manager
  • Bulbariu Cătălin • Metro Cash and Carry Romania – Head of Data Analysis Department
  • C
  • Culea Marcel Cristian • SC Energobit SA – Business Development Manager
  • D
  • Dinescu Andreea • Initiative Media – Client Service Director
  • G
  • Graur Cătălin • La Fântâna – Chief Operational Officer
  • Grigoriu Raymond • Corporate Baskets – Manager
  • Gross Simona Mariana • M&G RoSupply SRL – General Manager
  • I
  • Ionescu Cristian • Presales and Delivery Manager
  • M
  • Mateescu Daniel • Total Soft – COO
  • Muntean Ioan Mircea • SC Active Conexe SA – General Manager
  • P
  • Popa Dan Sorin • La Fântâna – National Customer Manager
  • Ș
  • Ștefan Marian Florin • HR Expert – Support Solutions – Managing Director
  • T
  • Tărniceanu Mihail • Vodafone Romania – Regulatory Affairs Director
Cohort 11 (2012-2014)
  • A
  • Abagiu Răzvan • Arnaiz & Partners Romania – Director General
  • Alecsandru Ștefan • BauConzept Engineering – Managing Partner
  • Alexandru Anca-Rodica • Holcim – National Sales Manager RMX
  • Astratinei Ioana – Andreea • Policolor Group – Chief Financial Officer
  • C
  • Caradima Ștefan-Claudiu • Director – Administrative, Acquisition and Investment Division
  • Coman Mihaela – Ramona • Romastru Trading – Financial Analyst
  • D
  • Duţescu Teodora – Cristina
  • G
  • Georgescu Marius • Microsoft Romania – Cloud Sales Lead
  • H
  • Hiristea Claudia
  • I
  • Ioniță Florian •  Grup Servicii Petroliere România – AMOS Engineer
  • M
  • Milea Mihail – Project Manager
  • Milotin Andrei
  • N
  • Neacșu Camelia Ionela • Romastru Trading – Human Resources Manager
  • O
  • Oană Emanuel • Sales Executive Director – Financial&TELCO
  • Obeadă Monica – Antoaneta • Decora SA – General Manager South Europe
  • Obeadă Narcis • Novo Tech, IPH Group France – Director Comercial/Commercial Director
  • P
  • Pânzaru Cristian • EPS Corporation – Project Manager
  • Porumb Flavius – Nicolae • AdNet Telecom – Chief Technology Officer
  • V
  • Văcăroiu Marius – Cristian • Policolor – Chief Executive Officer
  • Vizireanu Adrian • Alstom Grid Romania – Protection Relays and Conventional Control Systems Team Leader
Cohort 10 (2011-2013)
  • B
  • Blidăruș Mirela
  • Boroghină Nicolae – Daniel
  • Brezeanu Marius – Mihail • S-E Europe Operations Manager GRUNDFOS Pompe Romania
  • C
  • Chiș Daniel – Florin • Green Light Grup – Technical Manager
  • Cimpoeșu Marius – Laurențiu • Nortal Romania – Country Manager
  • D
  • Dobre Gabriela – Diana • HENKEL Romania – Project Sales Manager
  • G
  • Ghercă Laura • SC Katamin International SRL – Managing Director
  • Giosanu Ioana – Ruxandra • SC Graph Byte SRL – Managing Director
  • I
  • Iștoc Valerian Augustin • ALCEDO – Deputy Manager of Marketing
  • J
  • Jarcă – Tammiste Karmen • SC Hansarom Management & Consulting SRL – Project Manager
  • L
  • Lascău Iulia – Mirela • Euroglobal Audit & Advisory – Managing Partner
  • M
  • Mehedințu Alexandru • EDIAG ZURICH Sucursala Romania – Regional Sales Manager
  • N
  • Novac Silviu Nelu • ING Pensii SAFPAP – Deputy Chief Executive Officer
  • O
  • Oprea Mihaela – Adelina • Software Development & Consulting – Omnilogic – Oracle Division Manager
  • P
  • Pop Andrei • SC ThyssenKrupp Materials Romania SRL – Area Sales Manager
  • Preda Roxana – Crina • SC Romsys SRL – BID Management Director
  • Puiu Radu Daniel • MEDICOVER – SYNEVO – IT Outsourcing Manager
  • R
  • Rogojanu Ana – Maria
  • Ș
  • Șușnea Florentina • PKF Finconta SRL – General Manager
  • T
  • Tănase Liviu – Mihail • AdNet Telecom – Associate Manager
  • Tudor Radu Theodor • SC Farmexpert DCI SA – Thea-Topfer-Bausch&Lomb Promotion Department Manager
  • Ț
  • Țarfulea Diana – Marilena • Software Development & Consulting – Omnilogic – IT Custom Solutions Division Manager
  • V
  • Vasile Răzvan – Andrei • METRO Cash & Carry – Category Manager
  • Voicu Radu – Cristian • SC Romsys SRL – Chief Sales Officer
Cohort 9 (2010-2012)
  • B
  • Berar George • SC AdNet Telecom SA – Antreprenor
  • C
  • Clapa Ion • Software Development & Consulting – Chief Operations Officer
  • G
  • Geicu Cristian • Coficab Eastern Europe – Logistics Spervisor
  • J
  • Jitaru Ciprian • Sanofi-Aventis Romania
  • K
  • Kovacs Zsolt • Cargill – Strategic Project Manager
  • M
  • Miron Sabina Maria • OMV Petrom – Stock & Risk Manager
  • S
  • Spirescu Vladimir • Alpine – Head of the Civil, Industrial and Environmental Works Division
Cohort 8 (2009-2011)
  • B
  • Badea Gabriela • L’Oreal Romania – Marketing Manager
  • C
  • Curcumelis Leonard • Egger Romania – Managing Director CFO
  • D
  • Dobre Radu Andrei • Orange Romania – BSS Expert
  • F
  • Florea Daniel • Linzer Agro
  • J
  • Jurca Nicolae • Optiplaza SRL – Director General
  • M
  • Marin Dorian Filip • Rockwool Romania – Marketing & Sales Director RO & BG
  • P
  • Postolache Radu • Onlinet Systems – Sales Manager
  • S
  • Sofia Daniela • Meli Melo Paris – Marketing Manager
Cohort 1T (2008-2010)
  • B
  • Balasescu Catalin • Expert Consulting SRL – Executive Director
  • C
  • Cojocaru Marcel • Alcatel-Lucent SA Romania – Software Engineer
  • D
  • Darie Marius Patrick • Celestica – Site Operations Manager
  • G
  • Gheran Cristian • Podravka Reprezentanta
  • Ghirluc Cristina • Podravka Reprezentanta – Marketing Manager for Romania & Bulgaria
  • S
  • Saracu Cristina • Scandia – Commercial Director
  • T
  • Tunei Adrian
Cohort 7 (2008-2010)
  • A
  • Anitei Cristina • Ipsos Interactive Services – Marketing Products Director
  • Arjocianu Oana
  • B
  • Boteanu Cristian Stefan • Pfizer – Marketing Information System Manager
  • Buzea Dragos Adrian • Pegasus/DPD Romania – Business Development Manager
  • C
  • Crista Adelin • Labormed Pharma Trading – Business Unit Manager Mass Market
  • Cristea Liviu • Agis Computer srl – Executive Manager
  • D
  • Dumitrescu Costin • Topex – Sales & Marketing Director
  • G
  • Grintescu Alecsandra • Brady Trade srl – Financial Manager
  • J
  • Jiboteanu Andrada Elena Monica • HitMail – Marketing
  • Jura Alexandru Ioan • ING Lease – Regional Coordiantor
  • M
  • Matievschi Olivia Mihaela • Summit Agro Romania – Manager of Administrative, Accounting and Financial Department
  • N
  • Negulescu Carmela • Alfa Wassermann – Country Manager
  • P
  • Pistol Cristian Ovidiu Catalin • National Investments Company – P.M.U. – Director
Cohort 6 (2007-2009)
  • A
  • Aldea Anton • Pfizer Romania – Portfolio Development Manager
  • B
  • Bîrzotescu Norica • Tezaur – Amanet Grand Touring Auto Biz & Art – Marketing Manager Managing Partner
  • Bratosin Dimitriana • Metro Germania
  • D
  • Dan Cristian • The ecoVechicle Company – Business Consultant
  • Dumitraşcu Daniel • Oracle – Senior Support Engineer
  • F
  • Farrugia Roxana • Tiffin University – Director Program
  • M
  • Mirică Sorin • Mediplus Exim – Business Unit Director
  • P
  • Patriche Alina • Garanti Bank – Operations Manager
  • Păduraru Bogdan • Totalsoft – Charisma ERP Director
  • S
  • Sandu Daniel
  • Solcan Lucian • Totalsoft – Charisma HR Product Manager
  • Ş
  • Şerban Bogdan • Lawyer Office Serban Bogdan – Iasi – Lawyer
Cohort 5 (2006-2008)
  • C
  • Cârcimaru Dragoş • Capgemini Romania – Senior Consultant
  • Coşbuc Alexandru • SIVECO Romania – Account Manager
  • D
  • Dietrich Michelle • World Class Romania – General Manager
  • Dorobanţu Andreea • BCR – ERSTE Bank – Corporate Risk Manager
  • L
  • Lup Christian • Poltys Inc. – Director, Business Development
  • P
  • Pavel Raluca • Labelon Romania – Executive Manager
  • R
  • Roadevin Ramona • Continental Automotive Romania SRL – Financial Analyst
  • S
  • Săndulescu Cristian • CEZ Romania – Director ICT
  • Stănescu Marilena • MATS MANAGEMENT – Managing Partner
  • Z
  • Zelch Otto • SIVECO Romania – Line of Business Director
Cohort 4 (2005-2007)
  • A
  • Acriş Valentin • Valco Comert si Consultanta , Reprezentanta ThüssenKrupp – General Manager
  • Arseni Cristina • CIO Management – Director General
  • B
  • Bălaşa Răzvan • Content Logic/Happy Fish – General Manager- Owner
  • Berciu Iulian • Pfizer Romania – Hospital Bussiness Unit Director
  • Bordea Cosmin • Fresenius Medical Care – Director – Nephrocare Development – EEMEA
  • C
  • Chelu Mihaela • Wienerberger Sisteme de Caramizi – Member of the Board-Finance & Controlling
  • D
  • Deacu Mihaela • Tiffin University – Business Consultant Tiffin EMBA
  • M
  • Morcov Ştefan • SIVECO Romania – Vicepresedinte Adjunct SIVECO
  • Morlova Adrian • Titan – Mar – Import-Export Reprezentative
  • N
  • Nistor Cristina • Fresenius Medical Care Romania – Financial Controller
  • Z
  • Zamfir Teodor • Rocon Distribution 2000 – General Manager – Owner
Cohort 3 (2004-2006)
  • C
  • Crahmaliuc Anca • SIVECO Romania – Marketing Manager
  • D
  • Dicu Mădălina • World Vision Romania
  • N
  • Niculescu Radu Daniel
  • P
  • Preda Marian • University of Bucharest-Sociology – Dean
Cohort 2 (2003-2005)
  • A
  • Avramescu Cristina • Allianz Tiriac – Asigurari – Regional Manager
  • B
  • Bîrsan Costel Titel • UMPIP – Acquisitions Specialist
  • D
  • Dumitraşcu Tudorel • Rompetrol Logistics SA – CEO
  • M
  • Moraru Ioana • Isopor/Swispor – General Manager
  • Muscalu Claudiu • Director
  • P
  • Preda Alexandru • UMPIP – Management Information Systems Specialist
  • T
  • Tachev Teodora • Arrow ConsultingSRL – Director Proiect
  • Tachev Daniel • Volksbank/ Travelex/
Cohort 1 (2002-2004)
  • A
  • Aldescu Lucian • DPD Courier – General Manger
  • D
  • Dicu Cătălin •  General Manager
  • Drăguşin Nela • SC Arcelor Mittal Galati SA – Head of Tax Romanian operations
  • N
  • Nicolau Karina • KGAudit – Manager- Owner
  • P
  • Pătrăşcan Radu • York International, A Johnson Constrols Company – Director General
  • S
  • Sandu Cristian • Media City – General Manager
  • Simionescu Violeta • Roland Gareis Consulting; Integrate Investment – Partner, consultant, trainer
  • V
  • Velter Irina • Europrojects Experts Group – Consultant & Trainer